22nd July 2024

info@africanews24.info

Standard Lesotho Bank offers clients M11 million in cashback rewards
Standard Lesotho Bank offers clients M11 million in cashback rewards
22nd July 2024

Search

Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer

Advertisement

Zimbabwe Electoral Commission Releases Names Of Candidates For 9 December Parliamentary By-elections

Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer
Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer
News Meta:

ZEC Releases Names Of Candidates For 9 December Parliamentary By-elections
The Zimbabwe Electoral Commission (ZEC) has announced the names of candidates who were duly nominated for election to the National Assembly in their respective constituencies in the by-elections scheduled for the 9th of December 2023.

ZEC Chief Elections Officer, Utjoile Silagwana said the Nomination Courts sat on Tuesday, 7th November 2023. Added the electoral body:

Accordingly, polling shall take place on Saturday 9th December, 2023, from 0700 hours to 0700 hours for the purposes of electing members of the National Assembly in the constituencies.

Bulawayo South:

i). Modi Rajeshkumari (M) ZANU PF

Get Pindula News on our WhatsApp Channel

ii). Sithole James (M) CCC

iii). Watson Nicola Jane (F) CCC

Cowdray Park:

i). Chirwa Vusumuzi (M) CCC

ii). Mujeyi Aurther (M) ZANU PF

iii). Sibanda Pashor Raphael (M) CCC

Lobengula-Magwegwe:

i). Dube Menziwa (M) ZANU PF

ii). Gono Erec (M) CCC

iii). Nyathi Tendayi Chitura (M) CCC

Mpopoma- Mzilikazi

i). Kamamba Dzingai (M) ZANU PF

ii). Makaza Desmond (M) CCC

iii). Moyo Charles (M) CCC

iv). Sibanda Blessings (M) DOP

v). Tapfumaneyi Pardon (M) INDEPENDENT

Nketa:

i). Gwetu Luckmore (M) DOP

ii). Manduna Obert (M) CCC

iii). Mavunga Albert Tawanda (M) ZANU PF

iv) Sibindi Ambrose (M) CCC

Harare Metropolitan Province

Mabvuku-Tafara:

i). Kufahakutizwi Munyaradzi Febion (M) CCC

ii). Sakupwanya Pedzai (M) ZANU PF

Matabeleland North Province

Binga North:

i). Muchimba Chineke (M) ZANU PF

ii). Sibanda Dubeko Prince (M) CCC

iii). Sibanda Judith (F) CCC

Read more on the subject:

ZEC Releases Names Of Candidates For 9 December Parliamentary By-elections

Find more article on Africa News 24

Lupane East:

i. Machangu Phathisiwe (F) ZANU PF

ii). Nyathi David (M) CCC

iii). Vanya Moyo Bright (M) CCC

Matabeleland South Province
Beitbridge West:

i). Choeni Blessing (M) CCC

ii). Dube Blessing Brendan (M) INDEPENDENT

iii) Moyo Thoriso (F) ZAPU

iv). Ncube Morgan (M) CCC

v). Ndou Thusani (M) ZANU PF

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Telegram
WhatsApp
Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer
Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer

Search

Standard Lesotho Bank launches groundbreaking M11 million cashback rewards for loyal customers footer

Advertisement